Prev
Next
A+ a-

Exchange Rates

If the cash amount of exchanged foreign currency exceeds EUR 3 000, client is required to submit a personal identification document.

 

In many branches of bank you can buy or sell the foreign currencies: JPY - Japanese yen, HUF - Hungarian forint, CNY - Chinese yuan, HRK - Croatian kuna, TRY - Turkish lyre, BGN - Bulgarian lev, ILS - Israeli shekel, RON - Romanian leu.

 

Select the bank branch, customer service department or sub-section:



Currency
code
TitleQuantityIn CashTransferOfficial
Rate
BuyingSellingBuyingSelling
AUD AUD11.6141.5361.59041.54341.572
BGN BGN11.9951.838001.9558
BYN BYN12.4582.241002.4605
CAD CAD11.5991.5211.5751.531.5614
CHF CHF11.181.1291.1671.13641.1505
CNY CNY18.1817.324007.7914
CZK CZK125.8524.3325.72624.96625.337
DKK DKK17.7437.3347.55347.33747.4469
GBP GBP10.9150.8630.89340.86880.8794
HRK HRK17.5816.986007.4365
HUF HUF1319.2294.200312.88
ILS ILS14.3713.771004.2918
JPY JPY1135.3124.8133.38129.43131.28
NOK NOK110.0349.5039.79249.5039.677
PLN PLN14.2364.0494.24064.1074.1698
RON RON14.7924.374004.655
RUB RUB172.6967.1571.64766.80169.448
SEK SEK110.4529.910.20119.899510.0583
TRY TRY14.84.288004.6575
USD USD11.2791.2051.24781.2111.2299
Result:0Contact Us

 

A commission fee applies to each currency purchase or sale transaction in cash, which is specified in a Cash Transactions Information Sheet in all units.

Contact Us

Send Text Message

Send link to Friend

Send Text Message