Prev
Next
A+ a-

Exchange Rates

If the cash amount of exchanged foreign currency exceeds EUR 3 000, client is required to submit a personal identification document.

 

In many branches of bank you can buy or sell the foreign currencies: JPY - Japanese yen, HUF - Hungarian forint, CNY - Chinese yuan, HRK - Croatian kuna, TRY - Turkish lyre, BGN - Bulgarian lev, ILS - Israeli shekel, RON - Romanian leu.

 

Select the bank branch, customer service department or sub-section:



Currency
code
TitleQuantityIn CashTransferOfficial
Rate
BuyingSellingBuyingSelling
AUD AUD11.6141.5351.59031.54331.5585
BGN BGN11.9951.839001.9558
BYN BYN12.4292.215002.2888
CAD CAD11.5621.4861.53851.49451.5093
CHF CHF11.1981.1461.18451.15351.165
CNY CNY18.2717.326007.8447
CZK CZK125.9424.4225.81625.05325.413
DKK DKK17.7417.2957.55137.33557.4421
GBP GBP10.930.8770.90790.88290.8912
HRK HRK17.7117.107007.5635
HUF HUF1318.4293.400311.83
ILS ILS14.2693.767004.1753
JPY JPY1137.1126.4135.08131.09132.24
NOK NOK110.0889.5069.84569.55469.6608
PLN PLN14.2514.0824.2764.14144.2109
RON RON14.7794.361004.6434
RUB RUB172.4666.8872.10767.2369.4559
SEK SEK110.279.67810.02339.72719.8638
TRY TRY14.8464.329004.6826
USD USD11.2411.1691.2111.17521.1877
Result:0Contact Us

 

A commission fee applies to each currency purchase or sale transaction in cash, which is specified in a Cash Transactions Information Sheet in all units.

Contact Us

Send Text Message

Send link to Friend

Send Text Message