A+ a-

Exchange Rates

If the cash amount of exchanged foreign currency exceeds EUR 6 000, client is required to submit a personal identification document.


In many branches of bank you can buy or sell the foreign currencies: JPY - Japanese yen, HUF - Hungarian forint, CNY - Chinese yuan, HRK - Croatian kuna, TRY - Turkish lyre, BGN - Bulgarian lev, ILS - Israeli shekel, RON - Romanian leu.


Till 31 December 2016, all departments of Medicinos Bankas exchange litas banknotes to euro the (fee is written in the bank units in information sheets) at the rate of 3.4528 litas for 1 euro.


Select the bank branch, customer service department or sub-section:

TitleQuantityIn CashTransferOfficial
AUD AUD11.4531.4111.44771.40491.422
BGN BGN11.9991.862001.9558
BYN BYN12.1762.031002.1623
BYR BYR121700203000021622.9004
CAD CAD11.4851.4411.47841.43621.4602
CHF CHF11.0991.0671.09791.06911.0838
CNY CNY17.7537.015007.3954
CZK CZK127.6125.9827.42826.61727.021
DKK DKK17.5797.2827.54777.33197.4385
GBP GBP10.910.8740.90540.88040.8946
HRK HRK17.6687.142007.501
HUF HUF1315.75290.9800309.09
ILS ILS14.2813.903004.1938
JPY JPY1117.2108.1115.66112.24113.97
NOK NOK19.218.8499.16528.89449.0425
PLN PLN14.3674.2384.39454.26894.3245
RON RON14.6374.277004.4965
RUB RUB171.165.6870.72466.60468.1
SEK SEK19.939.549.86569.5749.7368
TRY TRY13.4533.084003.3702
USD USD11.1121.0691.10491.07651.0925
Result:0Contact Us


A commission fee applies to each currency purchase or sale transaction in cash, which is specified in a Cash Transactions Information Sheet in all units.

Contact Us

Send Text Message

Send link to Friend

Send Text Message