Prev
Next
A+ a-

Calculators

skaic

 

Currency exchange rate calculator
Select the bank branch, customer service department or sub-section:



Currency
code
TitleQuantityIn CashTransferOfficial
Rate
BuyingSellingBuyingSelling
AUD AUD11.4461.4031.43861.3961.4406
BGN BGN11.9961.859001.9558
BYN BYN12.1872.041002.0917
CAD CAD11.421.3781.41221.37181.4222
CHF CHF11.0911.0591.08951.06091.0853
CNY CNY17.6616.931007.4041
CZK CZK127.5725.9527.43826.62727.038
DKK DKK17.5877.297.54647.33067.439
GBP GBP10.8650.8230.85250.8290.85
HRK HRK17.6927.164007.5355
HUF HUF1321.85299.7600314.29
ILS ILS14.1253.842004.0768
JPY JPY1125.5115.8123.71120.06122.61
NOK NOK19.1668.8069.12088.85129.0145
PLN PLN14.4954.3614.52154.37914.454
RON RON14.6384.278004.502
RUB RUB168.626468.2963.67168.19
SEK SEK19.8949.5069.84569.55469.7228
TRY TRY13.7933.462003.6676
USD USD11.0771.0351.06991.04251.0762
Result:0Contact Us
If the cash amount of exchanged foreign currency exceeds EUR 6 000, client is required to submit a personal identification document.

A commission fee applies to each currency purchase/sale transaction in cash, which is specified in a Cash Transactions Information Sheet in all units.

 
Consumer Credit Calculator
Calculator Will help you calculate the size of installments for the desired amount of consumer credit. You will also be able to find out the highest amount of consumer credit that you could receive and the size of monthly installments to be paid.
The desired amount of consumer credit, EUR
Credit repayment method
Term in Months
(3 - 60)
Net monthly income of the family, EUR
Monthly financial liabilities of the family, EUR
Current monthly financial liabilities - monthly amount of expenses paid by the customer (his/her family) on loans, leasing and other financial liabilities.
The number of family members (above 18)
The number of family members - customer, his/her spouse and other dependents.
The number of family members (under 18)
Place of residence
Standard Example for the Calculation of Annual Percentage Rate of the Total Cost of Consumer Credit:

Suppose that the consumer credit amount is EUR 1 448.10, the credit period is 5 years (60 months), fixed interest rate of 12% is applied, and the credit agreement fee is EUR 86.89. The credit is repaid using the annuity method. The first instalment is paid exactly one month from the date of entering into the agreement. In this case, the total amount of the credit is EUR 2 019.55 , the total annual percentage rate of the total cost of consumer credit is 15.8%, and the monthly instalment is EUR 32.22. Annual percentage rate of the total cost of consumer credit was calculated in the context of the following assumptions: the entire consumer credit is paid to the customer on the date of signing the Credit Agreement; instalments are paid free of charge, by depositing funds for repayment of the credit in cash into the customer’s own account held with the Bank; account maintenance fee does not apply;  consumer credit interest rate and other charges will remain the same as in the initial stage and will be applied until the end of the Consumer Credit Agreement; the consumer credit will be repaid in line with the terms specified in the Credit Agreement.

 
Leasing calculator
 
Price of the leased property, VAT included
EUR
Initial payment
%, or the total amount
EUR
Period in months
Interest rate
%
Repayment method
Frequency of payments
Calculate
 
 
 

The results of the calculator are for reference only and must not be understood as an obligation of Medicinos Bankas to grant credit by financial leasing.

 

Standard Example for the Calculation of Annual Percentage Rate of the Total Cost of Consumer Credit:

Let’s assume that the amount financed by leasing is EUR 5 000, leasing contract term is 5 years (60 months), applicable fixed interest rate is 4.5 %, contract preparation fee is EUR 90. The instalments are paid by annuity. The first instalment is due exactly one month after executing the contract. In such case, the total amount of credit would be EUR 5 682,89, annual percentage rate of total cost of consumer credit would be 5.911 %, and monthly instalment would be EUR 93,22. Annual percentage rate of total cost of consumer credit is calculated under the following assumptions: total amount financed by leasing is paid to the client on the day of signing the leasing contract; instalments are paid free of charge by depositing the amount of instalment in cash into client’s bank account; there is no account administration fee; the interest rate and other fees applicable at the initial stage remain the same until the expiry of leasing contract; credit is repaid within the timeframe set by the contract.

 

Deposit calculators for private custumers:

 

Fixed-term deposit calculator
Term in DaysTerm in MonthsEURUSDGBP
30-591-2000
60-892-3000
90-1193-40.1500
120-1494-50.20.050
150-1795-60.250.10.05
180-2096-70.30.150.1
210-2397-80.350.350.1
240-2698-90.450.40.15
270-2999-100.50.450.2
300-32910-110.550.50.2
330-35911-120.550.50.25
360-38912-130.60.550.3
390-44913-150.60.550.3
450-56915-190.60.550.35
570-62919-210.60.550.4
630-71921-240.650.550.4
720-107924-360.80.70.5
1080-140936-4710.90.6
1410-179947-601.310.7
1800- ir <60- ir <1.510.8
Annual Interest Rates:0%
The amount accumulated in 1 month: 0
Total:0 EUR

 

Savings deposit calculator
Term in DaysTerm in MonthsEURUSDGBP
60-892-3000
90-1193-40.100
120-1494-50.1500
150-1795-60.20.050
180-2096-70.250.050
210-2397-80.250.250
240-2698-90.350.30.05
270-2999-100.40.350.1
300-32910-110.450.40.1
330-35911-120.450.40.15
360-38912-130.450.40.15
390-44913-150.450.40.15
450-56915-190.450.40.2
570-62919-210.450.40.25
630-71921-240.50.40.25
720-107924-360.650.550.35
Annual Interest Rates:0%
The amount accumulated in 1 month: 0
Total:0 EUR

 

  

Deposit calculators for business customers: 

 

Fixed-term deposit calculator
Term in DaysTerm in MonthsEURUSDGBP
30-591-2000
60-892-3000
90-1193-40.1500
120-1494-50.20.050
150-1795-60.250.10.05
180-2096-70.30.150.1
210-2397-80.350.350.1
240-2698-90.450.40.15
270-2999-100.50.450.2
300-32910-110.550.50.2
330-35911-120.550.50.25
360-38912-130.60.550.3
390-44913-150.60.550.3
450-56915-190.60.550.35
570-62919-210.60.550.4
630-71921-240.650.550.4
720-107924-360.80.70.5
1080-140936-4710.90.6
1410-179947-601.310.7
1800- ir <60- ir <1.510.8
Annual Interest Rates:0%
The amount accumulated in 1 month: 0
Total:0 EUR

 

Contact Us

Send Text Message

Send link to Friend

Send Text Message