Prev
Next
A+ a-

Exchange Rates

If the cash amount of exchanged foreign currency exceeds EUR 6 000, client is required to submit a personal identification document.

 

In many branches of bank you can buy or sell the foreign currencies: JPY - Japanese yen, HUF - Hungarian forint, CNY - Chinese yuan, HRK - Croatian kuna, TRY - Turkish lyre, BGN - Bulgarian lev, ILS - Israeli shekel, RON - Romanian leu.


Select the bank branch, customer service department or sub-section:



Currency
code
TitleQuantityIn CashTransferOfficial
Rate
BuyingSellingBuyingSelling
AUD AUD11.4991.4261.47691.43331.4629
BGN BGN11.9951.858001.9558
BYN BYN12.0591.896002.0432
CAD CAD11.5331.4581.50981.46661.4914
CHF CHF11.1061.0631.09891.07011.0831
CNY CNY17.8877.136007.5367
CZK CZK127.3925.7827.25626.45126.922
DKK DKK17.6267.2917.54757.33177.4383
GBP GBP10.8620.8250.8540.83050.8447
HRK HRK17.6057.083007.464
HUF HUF1319.2297.300312.38
ILS ILS14.0273.672003.9588
JPY JPY1126.4116.7123.37119.73121.76
NOK NOK19.5879.1669.49389.21329.3243
PLN PLN14.274.1434.29514.15994.2224
RON RON14.6734.31004.5348
RUB RUB164.5559.5964.2459.89562.1061
SEK SEK19.8899.4549.79219.50279.6318
TRY TRY13.9863.561003.8756
USD USD11.1171.0681.1061.07341.093
Result:0Contact Us

 

A commission fee applies to each currency purchase or sale transaction in cash, which is specified in a Cash Transactions Information Sheet in all units.

 

Contact Us

Send Text Message

Send link to Friend

Send Text Message