A+ a-

Exchange Rates

If the cash amount of exchanged foreign currency exceeds EUR 6 000, client is required to submit a personal identification document.


In many branches of bank you can buy or sell the foreign currencies: JPY - Japanese yen, HUF - Hungarian forint, CNY - Chinese yuan, HRK - Croatian kuna, TRY - Turkish lyre, BGN - Bulgarian lev, ILS - Israeli shekel, RON - Romanian leu.


Till 31 December 2016, all departments of Medicinos Bankas exchange litas banknotes to euro the (fee is written in the bank units in information sheets) at the rate of 3.4528 litas for 1 euro.

Select the bank branch, customer service department or sub-section:

TitleQuantityIn CashTransferOfficial
AUD AUD11.4591.4161.45221.40921.4314
BGN BGN11.9951.858001.9558
BYN BYN12.1762.031002.1623
BYR BYR121800203000021622.9004
CAD CAD11.481.4361.4721.431.446
CHF CHF11.0981.0651.09591.06711.0852
CNY CNY17.7346.997007.398
CZK CZK127.5625.9427.42626.61527.021
DKK DKK17.5877.297.54627.33047.4403
GBP GBP10.9160.8720.90290.8780.8957
HRK HRK17.6567.131007.5075
HUF HUF1314.74290.0500307.54
ILS ILS14.2853.906004.2182
JPY JPY1116.4107.4114.72111.33113.76
NOK NOK19.1618.8029.11598.84658.9625
PLN PLN14.3714.2414.394.26464.3282
RON RON14.6434.283004.503
RUB RUB171.365.8769.9465.86668.5407
SEK SEK19.9039.5159.85469.56349.704
TRY TRY13.4553.086003.3606
USD USD11.111.0671.10271.07431.098
Result:0Contact Us


A commission fee applies to each currency purchase or sale transaction in cash, which is specified in a Cash Transactions Information Sheet in all units.


Contact Us

Send Text Message

Send link to Friend

Send Text Message