Prev
Next
A+ a-

Exchange Rates

If the cash amount of exchanged foreign currency exceeds EUR 6 000, client is required to submit a personal identification document.

 

In many branches of bank you can buy or sell the foreign currencies: JPY - Japanese yen, HUF - Hungarian forint, CNY - Chinese yuan, HRK - Croatian kuna, TRY - Turkish lyre, BGN - Bulgarian lev, ILS - Israeli shekel, RON - Romanian leu.


Select the bank branch, customer service department or sub-section:



Currency
code
TitleQuantityIn CashTransferOfficial
Rate
BuyingSellingBuyingSelling
AUD AUD11.4591.3881.43811.39551.4182
BGN BGN11.9961.859001.9558
BYN BYN12.0681.926001.9922
CAD CAD11.4891.4161.46631.42431.4448
CHF CHF11.0921.0491.08491.05651.0718
CNY CNY17.8067.063007.4406
CZK CZK127.5625.9427.42726.61627.021
DKK DKK17.6257.2917.54747.33167.4378
GBP GBP10.8880.8490.87910.85480.866
HRK HRK17.5637.044007.4198
HUF HUF1316.8295.100309.81
ILS ILS14.0043.65003.9347
JPY JPY1125.1115.4122.06118.45120.09
NOK NOK19.4078.9949.31489.03949.1793
PLN PLN14.3054.1774.33074.19434.2695
RON RON14.6884.324004.5527
RUB RUB163.9659.0463.65759.35261.6859
SEK SEK19.7589.3299.66249.37689.5373
TRY TRY14.0173.432003.9176
USD USD11.1071.0581.09621.06381.0805
Result:0Contact Us

 

A commission fee applies to each currency purchase or sale transaction in cash, which is specified in a Cash Transactions Information Sheet in all units.

 

Contact Us

Send Text Message

Send link to Friend

Send Text Message