Prev
Next
A+ a-

Exchange Rates

If the cash amount of exchanged foreign currency exceeds EUR 6 000, client is required to submit a personal identification document.

 

In many branches of bank you can buy or sell the foreign currencies: JPY - Japanese yen, HUF - Hungarian forint, CNY - Chinese yuan, HRK - Croatian kuna, TRY - Turkish lyre, BGN - Bulgarian lev, ILS - Israeli shekel, RON - Romanian leu.

 

Till 31 December 2016, all departments of Medicinos Bankas exchange litas banknotes to euro the (fee is written in the bank units in information sheets) at the rate of 3.4528 litas for 1 euro.


Select the bank branch, customer service department or sub-section:



Currency
code
TitleQuantityIn CashTransferOfficial
Rate
BuyingSellingBuyingSelling
AUD AUD11.4651.4221.46051.41731.4391
BGN BGN11.991.853001.9558
BYN BYN12.212.063002.0917
CAD CAD11.4541.4111.44461.40341.424
CHF CHF11.0981.0661.09831.06951.0797
CNY CNY17.7397.002007.3662
CZK CZK127.6125.9827.47226.6627.057
DKK DKK17.5937.2957.55227.33647.4396
GBP GBP10.8630.8290.85780.83410.8417
HRK HRK17.6657.139007.5356
HUF HUF1319.56297.6300313.97
ILS ILS14.1683.882004.0954
JPY JPY1125.6115.8124.02120.36122.32
NOK NOK19.1878.8279.13128.86148.984
PLN PLN14.5074.3744.53064.3884.5005
RON RON14.6254.265004.501
RUB RUB171.8167.0370.79566.00768.1175
SEK SEK19.9669.5759.91969.62649.8015
TRY TRY13.8963.556003.7794
USD USD11.0931.051.08561.05781.0702
Result:0Contact Us

 

A commission fee applies to each currency purchase or sale transaction in cash, which is specified in a Cash Transactions Information Sheet in all units.

 

Contact Us

Send Text Message

Send link to Friend

Send Text Message