Prev
Next
A+ a-

Exchange Rates

If the cash amount of exchanged foreign currency exceeds EUR 3 000, client is required to submit a personal identification document.

 

In many branches of bank you can buy or sell the foreign currencies: JPY - Japanese yen, HUF - Hungarian forint, CNY - Chinese yuan, HRK - Croatian kuna, TRY - Turkish lyre, BGN - Bulgarian lev, ILS - Israeli shekel, RON - Romanian leu.


Select the bank branch, customer service department or sub-section:



Currency
code
TitleQuantityIn CashTransferOfficial
Rate
BuyingSellingBuyingSelling
AUD AUD11.5461.4711.52281.47781.4996
BGN BGN11.9911.835001.9558
BYN BYN12.3282.144002.3124
CAD CAD11.5171.4431.49591.45311.48
CHF CHF11.181.1281.16581.13521.1514
CNY CNY18.1547.222007.7782
CZK CZK126.2424.6926.15525.38225.77
DKK DKK17.6687.2967.55097.33517.4439
GBP GBP10.9180.8730.90480.87980.8875
HRK HRK17.6417.042007.5038
HUF HUF1313.4288.800307.53
ILS ILS14.1983.622004.1272
JPY JPY1136.1125.5134.04130.07131.99
NOK NOK19.6199.1529.47649.19649.3133
PLN PLN14.2754.1064.29384.15864.2378
RON RON14.7124.3004.5838
RUB RUB17064.6169.86165.13667.478
SEK SEK19.8529.3739.73269.4459.5885
TRY TRY14.4193.947004.2975
USD USD11.2041.1511.19221.1571.1803
Result:0Contact Us

 

A commission fee applies to each currency purchase or sale transaction in cash, which is specified in a Cash Transactions Information Sheet in all units.

 

Contact Us

Send Text Message

Send link to Friend

Send Text Message